Events

Chenyu Yang (University of Maryland) 3:30pm - 5:00pm,     Location TBD read more about Public and IO Seminar Series »

Boyang Bai (Duke University) 11:45am - 1:00pm,     Location TBD read more about Public/IO Lunch »

Ted Miguel (Berkeley) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Robert Apel (Rutgers) "Mass Incarceration, Aging, and the Life Course", 3:30pm - 5:00pm, Gross Hall 270 read more about Duke University Population Research Institute Seminar Series »

Desmond Ang (Harvard) 3:30pm - 5:00pm, Social Sciences 113 read more about Public and IO Seminar Series »

Orazio Attanasio (Yale) 3:15pm - 4:45pm,     Location TBD read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Luciano Pomatto (CalTech) 3:30pm - 4:45pm, Gardner 211 (UNC) read more about Microeconomic Theory Seminar Series »

Eran Shmaya (SUNY -Stony Brook) 3:30pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 (Duke Econ) read more about Microeconomic Theory Seminar Series »

Lori Beaman (Northwestern) 3:15pm - 4:45pm,     Location TBD read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Katalin Springel (HEC Montral) 3:30pm - 5:00pm,   UNC Department of Economics (Gardner 211) read more about Public and IO Seminar Series »

Johannes Horner (Yale) 3:30pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 (Duke Econ) read more about Microeconomic Theory Seminar Series »

Victoria Marone (University of Texas at Austin) 3:30pm - 5:00pm,     Location TBD read more about Public and IO Seminar Series »

Imran Rasul (UCL) 3:15pm - 4:45pm,     Location TBD read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Ann-Katrin Roesler (U of Toronto) 3:30pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 (Duke Econ) read more about Microeconomic Theory Seminar Series »

Claudia Olivetti (Dartmouth) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Xiaoxia Shi (University of Wisconsin) 3:30pm - 5:00pm, Social Sciences room 113 read more about Econometrics Seminar Series »

Ben Golub (Northwestern) 3:30pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 (Duke Econ) read more about Microeconomic Theory Seminar Series »

Elena Prager (Simon Business School at the University of Rochester) 3:30pm - 5:00pm,     Location TBD read more about Public and IO Seminar Series »

Pierre Cahuc (Sciences Po) 3:15pm - 4:45pm,     Location TBD read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Joachim Freyberger (Bonn) 3:30pm - 5:00pm,     Location TBD read more about Econometrics Seminar Series »

Mini-Trade Day: Nick Bloom/Yoko Shibuya/Melanie Wallskog (Stanford/Duke/Duke) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, North Carolina State University read more about International Trade Seminar Series »

Aurelie Ouss (UPenn) 3:30pm - 5:00pm,     Location TBD read more about Public and IO Seminar Series »

Marion Gouss (CREST - ENSAI) 3:15pm - 4:45pm,     Location TBD read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Mini-Trade Day of Policy: Lydia Cox, Andrew Greenland, Chris Meissner, Sharon Traiberman (Wisconsin/Elon/UC Davis/NYU) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, NCSU read more about International Trade Seminar Series »

Mira Frick (Yale) 3:30pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 (Duke Econ) read more about Microeconomic Theory Seminar Series »