Events

Matt Masten 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "Synthetic Difference in Differences (Susan Athey, Dmitry Arkhangelsky, David A. Hirshberg, Guido Imbens, Stefan Wager)", 11:00am - 12:00pm, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Federico Bugni "Inference Under Covariate-Adaptive Randomization with Imperfect Compliance (with Mengsi Gao)", 11:00am - 12:00pm, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "The Deconfounder: What is it? What is its theory? Is it useful? (David Blei and Yixin Wang)", 11:00am - 12:00pm, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Paul Diegert 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "ES World Congress Modern Causal Inference (Alberto Abadie and Chris Hansen)", 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "ES World Congress Economics and Measurement: New Measures to Model Decision Making (Orazio Attanasio)", 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "ES World Congress Generic Machine Learning for Heterogenous Treatment Effects in Randomized ExperimentsAnd Other Use of Machine Learning Tools by Experimentalists (Esther Duflo… read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "Teams: Heterogeneity, Sorting, and Complementarity (Stphane Bonhomme)", 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "Better Lee Bounds (Vira Semenova)", 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "Instrumental Variables with Multiple Instruments (Alex Torgovitsky, Magne Mogstad, and Christopher R. Walters)", 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion "ES World Congress AI and ML in Empirical Research (Victor Chernozhukov, Esther Duflo, Guido Imbens, Vasilis Syrgkanis)", 11:00am - 12:00pm, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Group discussion 10:00am - 11:00am, Soc Sci 111 read more about Microeconometrics Breakfast »

Greg Veramendi (University of Munich) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Kala Krishna (Penn State) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Dita Eckardt (Warwick) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, Social Sciences 111 read more about Labor and Development Seminar Series »

Chris Taber (University of Wisconsin) 3:15pm - 4:45pm, Times and Locations TBD read more about ERID Seminars and Workshops Seminar Series »